Vau Residence #3847328 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847328
No: 20260222 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Vau Residence [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|28/F),Vau Residence, Middle Floor
2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, Brand New Building, Convenient Transportation, Quiet

2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom
Convenient transportation, quiet inner street
Haotian Real Estate still has a large number of properties (both for rent and for sale) that cannot be fully listed.
(New or used)
Owners are welcome to entrust their properties to us for listing. For any inquiries, please contact Carmen Siu directly.
WhatsApp or WeChat:
VIP Hotline:

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Vanke
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#30
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 24,000 ( RMB 21,106 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
388 ft² ( 36.0 m² )
Unit Price: @61.9 ( RMB @585.96 /m² )
Estate
Vau Residence
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|28/F),VAU Residence
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
11 Liberty Ave
Metropark Hotel Kowloon( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Victory Avenue, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Victory Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shopf-2 A, No.36 Victory Avenue , Ho Man Tin, Kln.
Company License Number: E-261038-A000
Sell: 6 Rental: 11
Hou Tin Property Agency

Contact

Carmen Siu

Personal License Number: E-261038

Tel:  852-27127xxx

Tel:  852-67633xxx

Joe Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-068762

Tel:  852-68491xxx

Tel:  852-27127xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Leo

Personal License Number: E261038

Tel:  852-93885xxx

Vau Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-28
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $71
-
2026-01-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
285ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $61
-
2025-11-15
Market Info
1 Room
264ft²
Leased HKD$17,800
@ $67
-
2025-10-10
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $71
-
2025-10-05
Market Info
1 Room
264ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $64
-
2025-09-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
264ft²
Leased HKD$18,200
@ $69
-
2025-09-12
Market Info
1 Room
282ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $66
-
2025-09-09
Market Info
Balcony
209ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $77
-
2025-09-08
Market Info
211ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $73
-
2025-09-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
388ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $67
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.