The Met. Focus #3845786 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845786
No: MF186628 (by agent)

Hung Hom The Met. Focus [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F), Middle Floor
[Guaranteed Vacant] [High Floor With Open View] Not On Site ✓ Convenient Transportation ✓ Move-In Re

Recommended properties across Hong Kong: new and resale, rental and sales, and great deals.
Listen attentively, follow up patiently, be sincere and dedicated, and do everything possible to provide 24-hour hotline service. [ANTHONY CHO]
✆Phone/WhatsApp:
🅏 WeChat: Anthonycho1988
Xiaohongshu: Xiao Andong Real Estate HK

Apartment
Apartment
Wang On
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#39
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,000 ( RMB 11,448 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
340 ft² ( 31.6 m²)
Unit Price: @38.2 ( RMB @362.09 /m² )
Saleable Area
221 ft² ( 20.5 m² )
Unit Price: @58.8 ( RMB @557.35 /m² )
Estate
The Met. Focus
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),The Met. Focus
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Pak Kung Street
Gillies Avenue Post Office( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 32, The Vantage, 63 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-096368
Sell: 64 Rental: 88
San Kong Property Co

Contact

Anthony Cho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-666402

Tel:  852-95155xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Met. Focus - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-11-22
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
230ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $54
-
2023-10-10
Market Info
221ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $56
-
2023-09-15
Market Info
221ft²
Leased HKD$11,250
@ $51
-
2023-08-07
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
241ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $52
-
2023-07-28
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
Flat Roof
Utility Platform
234ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $56
-
2022-09-30
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
230ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $52
-
2022-08-11
Market Info
237ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $46
-
2022-08-01
Market Info
241ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $50
-
2022-05-01
Market Info
241ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $46
-
2021-12-01
Market Info
195ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.