The Henley #3845658 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845658
No: D5102133 (by agent)

Kai Tak The Henley [Agency Ads]
Unit B, High Floor, Condominium A, Phase 1
High-Quality Rental Units, Including 1-Bedroom, 2-Bedroom, 3-Bedroom, And Open-Plan Units, Available

With its open and airy views, practical and well-proportioned layout, star-rated clubhouse, large shopping mall, and comprehensive dining and entertainment options, this property boasts convenient transportation access to the Central Kowloon Main Line and four railway lines. It features excellent management facilities, high appreciation potential, and is located in Kowloon CBD 2, within a prestigious school district. We also offer rental and sales services for both new and resale properties thro ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#63
With Electrical Appliance
View
Decoration
All Electrical Appliance
Good view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 18,800 ( RMB 16,533 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
296 ft² ( 27.5 m² )
Unit Price: @63.5 ( RMB @601.1 /m² )
Estate
The Henley The Henley I
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor,Condominium A,Phase 1
Building age: 4 Year
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.7 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15, G/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong. Kln
Company License Number: C-092458
Sell: 110 Rental: 86
Kai Sing Property Agency

Contact

Elsie Liu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-474239

Tel:  852-53192xxx

The Henley - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
381ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
381ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
356ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $58
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
356ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $58
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
418ft²
Leased HKD$21,800
@ $52
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
418ft²
Leased HKD$21,800
@ $52
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
381ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
367ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.