Monaco #3844706 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844706
No: SA449114 (by agent)

Kai Tak Monaco [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|37/F),Tower 1B,Grande Monaco
Kai Tak Seaside Luxury One-Bedroom

Location advantages: Close to Kai Tak MTR station and AIRSIDE shopping mall, some units offer views of Victoria Harbour or Kai Tak River.
High-quality school network: The primary school belongs to school network 34, while the secondary school is located in Kowloon City District, covering many prestigious schools.
Luxury Clubhouse: Guests have access to CLUB MONACO clubhouse facilities, including a swimming pool, sports facilities and a children’s play area.
In addition to the appliances provi ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
24 hours ago posted
Visited#54
Luxury
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 21,500 ( RMB 18,933 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
350 ft² ( 32.5 m² )
Unit Price: @61.4 ( RMB @581.99 /m² )
Estate
Monaco Grande Monaco
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|37/F),TOWER 1B,GRANDE MONACO
Building age: 4 Year
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: San Po Kong
Company License Number: C-096327
Sell: 2 Rental: 73
Sun Mercure  Property Limited

Contact

Shirley Ho

Personal License Number: S-491595

Tel:  852-62022xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Monaco - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
480ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
480ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
827ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
827ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
551ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
551ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $47
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
482ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $53
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
482ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.