The Vantage #3843032 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843032
No: B049781 (by agent)

Hung Hom The Vantage [Agency Ads]
High Floor(20-30|30/F)
Two-Bedroom Apartment With Ocean View, High Floor Facing East! One-Sided Bathroom With Natural Light

There are also have a lot of properties for rent and sale, which cannot be fully recorded.
Fluent in Japanese, Mandarin and English, provide you with professional services.

Japanese Hotline : John

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 24,500 ( RMB 21,595 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
391 ft² ( 36.3 m² )
Unit Price: @62.7 ( RMB @594.89 /m² )
Estate
The Vantage
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: High Floor(20-30|30/F),The Vantage
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.63 Ma Tau Wai Road
Pak Kung Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Bailey Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.5j On G/f King Fu Building, Whampoa Estate, 36f Tak Man Street, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-068839
Sell: 28 Rental: 25

Contact

John Kao

Personal License Number: E-262808

Tel:  852-90817xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Vantage - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-27
Market Info
Balcony
197ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $69
-
2025-11-17
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
268ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $58
-
2025-10-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
269ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $56
-
2025-10-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
425ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $58
-
2025-10-05
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
261ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $62
-
2025-09-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
272ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $57
-
2025-09-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
261ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $64
-
2025-08-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
268ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $63
-
2025-08-14
Market Info
Balcony
197ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $74
-
2025-08-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
266ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.