Axis #3843003 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843003
No: D5950488 (by agent)

Hung Hom Axis [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-29|29/F),Axis
Four-Bedroom Apartment With Stunning Ocean Views And Fireworks! Prime Location In Victoria Harbour W

Whether you're buying a property for personal use, investing for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out, we provide comprehensive one-stop services for buying, selling, and after-sales support.
WECHAT ANDREWLIM1018
First-time homebuyer pre-sale stress test, initial payment, mortgage calculation, bank mortgage application, legal consultation, lawyer referral, renovation referral, utilities (water, electricity, gas), rates, land rent, name transfer, property handover and inspect ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
10 days ago posted
Visited#222
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,500 ( RMB 11,016 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
204 ft² ( 19.0 m² )
Unit Price: @61.3 ( RMB @581.5 /m² )
Estate
Axis
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-29|29/F),AXIS
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 200 Ma Tau Wai Road
Shek Tong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chi Kiang Street Playground, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shansi Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15, G/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong. Kln
Company License Number: C-092458
Sell: 114 Rental: 68
Kai Sing Property Agency

Contact

Lim Chet Shy Name Card

Personal License Number: S-672970

Tel:  852-54494xxx

Tel:  852-90203xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lam Tsun Tsz Name Card

Personal License Number: S-606622

Tel:  852-91622xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Axis - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-12-26
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
205ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $62
-
2024-09-01
Market Info
Balcony
212ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $59
-
2024-08-25
Market Info
Balcony
205ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $63
-
2024-04-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
246ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $59
-
2023-12-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
246ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $59
-
2023-08-27
Market Info
Balcony
212ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $57
-
2023-03-16
Market Info
Balcony
205ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $49
-
2023-02-17
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
205ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $56
-
2022-12-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
246ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $55
-
2022-12-09
Market Info
Balcony
212ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.