Baker Circle Dover #3796115 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3796115
No: A002511 (by agent)

Hung Hom Baker Circle Dover [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|29/F), Middle Floor
[Exclusive Agent] Cheapest 1-Room Room, Find The Right One And We'll Help You Negotiate.

Phase 1, Hung Hom
Unit Quantity
324
Management Company Expert Management Co., Ltd. Seller/
The seller's controlling companies are: Cheung Ming Limited, Yan Sing Limited and Komei Development Limited (whose owners and controlling companies are Henderson Land Development Company Limited, Henderson Land Development Company Limited, Chien Yiu Properties Limited, Good Time Limited and Broadwin Int'l Limited).
More primary schools in the school network: 35
Secondary School: Kowloon City District

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
16 days ago posted
Visited#233
Good view
Created:2026-05-04 | Updated:2026-05-08
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,800 ( RMB 13,948 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
251 ft² ( 23.3 m² )
Unit Price: @62.9 ( RMB @597.68 /m² )
Estate
Baker Circle Dover
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|29/F),Baker Circle Dover
Building age: 2 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Gillies Avenue South
Gillies Avenue South( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Walker Road, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, 180 Ma Tau Wai Rd., Hunghom, Kln
Company License Number: E-057564-A000
Sell: 54 Rental: 106
Well Honest Property Agency

Contact

Danny Yuk Name Card

Personal License Number: S037767

Tel:  852-61658xxx

Baker Circle Dover - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
339ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $68
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
269ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $62
-
2026-02-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
266ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $59
-
2025-12-13
Market Info
Balcony
202ft²
Leased HKD$14,600
@ $72
-
2025-11-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
270ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $65
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
368ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $67
-
2025-08-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
362ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $61
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
269ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $63
-
2025-08-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
251ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $68
-
2025-08-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
269ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $67
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.