Vau Residence #3786530 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3786530
No: HMT11623 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Vau Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(18-28|28/F),Vau Residence
High-Rise Open-Plan Unit Near Mtr Station And Shopping Mall For Rent

High-rise open-plan unit near MTR station and shopping mall for rent

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Vanke
Top Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#361
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-27 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,500 ( RMB 10,993 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
209 ft² ( 19.4 m² )
Unit Price: @59.8 ( RMB @566.08 /m² )
Estate
Vau Residence
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(18-28|28/F),VAU Residence
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
11 Liberty Ave
Metropark Hotel Kowloon( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Victory Avenue, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Victory Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 01-05, 20/f, Midas Plaza, 1 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong
Company License Number: C-083812
Rental: 13
Home One Property

Contact

Derek Choy

Personal License Number: E-434225

Tel:  852-97809xxx

Tel:  852-23200xxx

Andy Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-435933

Tel:  852-97823xxx

Tel:  852-39662xxx

Vau Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-28
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $71
-
2026-01-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
285ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $61
-
2025-11-15
Market Info
1 Room
264ft²
Leased HKD$17,800
@ $67
-
2025-10-10
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $71
-
2025-10-05
Market Info
1 Room
264ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $64
-
2025-09-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
264ft²
Leased HKD$18,200
@ $69
-
2025-09-12
Market Info
1 Room
282ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $66
-
2025-09-09
Market Info
Balcony
209ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $77
-
2025-09-08
Market Info
211ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $73
-
2025-09-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
388ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $67
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.