Grand Austin #3077805 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3077805
No: LR001 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Grand Austin [Agency Ads]
5A29C, Low Floor

Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#41
Refrigerator
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 59,000 ( RMB 51,932 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
892 ft² ( 82.9 m² )
Unit Price: @66.1 ( RMB @626.27 /m² )
Estate
Grand Austin
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: 5A29C
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Austin Road West
Austin Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Austin Station, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wui Cheung Road, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: M51, The Grand Oasis, 1/f, Tung Po, 2 Tsat Po Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-097325
Sell: 7 Rental: 19

Contact

Jane Hon

Personal License Number: E-453969

Tel:  852-91665xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jason Hon

Personal License Number: E-455949

Tel:  852-95412xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jane Hon

Personal License Number: E-453969

Tel:  852-94394xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,271ft²
Leased HKD$80,000
@ $63
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
931ft²
Leased HKD$57,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
889ft²
Leased HKD$46,800
@ $53
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,505ft²
Leased HKD$75,000
@ $50
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
587ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
874ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $63
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
893ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $62
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
933ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $66
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
903ft²
Leased HKD$52,000
@ $58
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
632ft²
Leased HKD$36,000
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.