Onmantin Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$7.95 M - HKD$28 M 20units For Sale
@20,490 - @57,377
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Onmantin Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$54.0
Volume
34 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
22.4%
Rental Price
HKD$20,000 - HKD$48,000 14units Rental
@53 - @63

Onmantin Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$18.6 M
@ $24,346
-
2025-11-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$17.7 M
@ $23,506
-
2025-11-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$10.1 M
@ $20,868
-
2025-11-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $21,822
-
Loading...

Onmantin Listings

Onmantin FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Onmantin developed by Great Eagle and MTR. The project divided into phase IIA and 11B. It consist of 5 Towers and provide 990 units in total. Phase IIA of Onmantin consists of 3 Towers and provides 418 units. Area from 445 to 2,572 squarefeet. Phase IIB of Onmantin consists of 2 Towers and provides 572units. Area from 340 to 1,304 squarefeet.
Total Block:
5 Towers
Developer:
Great Eagle
Total Unit:
990 Units

Onmantin Agency Company

Shop 1a, G/f., Celestial Place, Celestial Heights, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon.
For sell 8
For lease 6
Room 01-05, 20/f, Midas Plaza, 1 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong
For lease 13
何文田半山壹號壹號名薈地下1a舖
For sell 27
For lease 20

Map

Onmantin Map
Valley Road, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Valley Road Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Onmantin ULTIMA(Phase 1)
Built -- 11
Total Unit 990 520
AVG Price -- HKD$26,240
Changed -- -10.98%
Volume -- 7 cases
Profit Ratio -- 14%
Loss Ratio -- 71%
Turnover Rate -- 5.6%
Listing Price HKD$7.95 M - HKD$28 M HKD$20.8 M - HKD$130 M
Rental $54.0 $55.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.5%
Rental activity 22.4% 17.7%