The Astro Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,413 +1.89%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
7.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,901
Listing Price
HKD$3.2 M - HKD$4.68 M 8units For Sale
@15,899 - @19,664
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Astro Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$64.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.7% (2Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
2.9%
Rental Price
HKD$11,000 - HKD$16,800 8units Rental
@64 - @74

The Astro Sold Price Trend

The Astro Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Market Info
Utility Platform
216ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $15,278
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $14,815
- 40.1%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1 Room
238ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $16,176
- 35.5%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1 Room
238ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $15,546
- 37.8%
2026-02-04
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
238ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $15,546
-
2025-12-30
Land Registry
217ft²
HKD$3.12 M
@ $14,378
- -
2025-12-30
Land Registry
217ft²
HKD$3.12 M
@ $14,378
- 40.2%
2025-12-02
Market Info
Utility Platform
216ft²
HKD$3.12 M
@ $14,444
-
2025-07-18
Land Registry
1 Room
238ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $17,504
- 19.4%
2025-06-04
Land Registry
173ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $13,873
- 46.8%
Loading...

The Astro Listings

The Astro FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Astro developed by Astro Far East Estate Limited. It located at 310 Un Chau Street and provides 104 units. The area of the units is 170 to 338 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom.
Total Block:
1
Permit:
2019 Yr.
Developer:
Astro Far East
Management Company:
Elegant Base Hotel Management Limited
Total Unit:
104 Units

The Astro Agency Company

Shop G02b, G/f., Liberte Place, No. 833 Lai Chi Kok Road, Kowloon
For sell 9
For lease 9
Shop 1, 2a, G/f., Fu Wa Mansion, Nos. 25-33 Kweilin Street, Kowloon.
For sell 124
For lease 42
Shop D G/f Springwide Mansion Nos.205-209 Castle Peak Road
For sell 40
For lease 28

Map

The Astro Map
Wing Lung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fat Tseung Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pratas Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Astro Belgravia Place
Built 8 --
Total Unit 104 962
AVG Price HKD$16,413 --
Changed +1.89% --
Volume 3 cases --
Profit Ratio 0% --
Loss Ratio 100% --
Turnover Rate 7.7% --
Listing Price HKD$3.2 M - HKD$4.68 M HKD$3.9 M - HKD$8.75 M
Rental $64.0 $59.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.7% --
Rental activity 2.9% 30.8%