The Amused Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,643 +8.89%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
6.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,644
Listing Price
HKD$4.28 M - HKD$4.5 M 6units For Sale
@13,851 - @15,734
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Amused Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$39.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (1Room: 3.2%)
Rental activity
2.2%
Rental Price
HKD$16,000 - HKD$16,500 4units Rental
@54 - @58

The Amused Sold Price Trend

The Amused Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
299ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $14,983
- 20.8%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
298ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $15,034
- 17.1%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
287ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $14,808
- 18.7%
2026-03-18
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
298ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $15,034
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
287ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $14,808
-
2026-02-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
298ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $15,034
-
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $13,636
- 21.5%
2026-01-15
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$4.09 M
@ $14,301
- 22.4%
2025-12-16
Land Registry
1 Room
309ft²
HKD$4.39 M
@ $14,201
- 21.5%
2025-12-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
286ft²
HKD$4.09 M
@ $14,301
-
Loading...

The Amused Listings

The Amused FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of The Amused is Emperor International Holdings Limited. It located at 536-540 Fuk Wing Street. It proivdes 136 units in total.The area is from 264 to 410 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 tower
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
Emperor
Management Company:
Jones Lang Lasalle Management Services Limited
Total Unit:
136 Units
Car Park:
2

The Amused Agency Company

Shop 01 On G/f Of New Capital Computer Plaza, 100 Yen Chow Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
For sell 233
For lease 92
Shop B, G/f, No.223 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Sham Shui Po, Kln
For sell 45
Shop No. 88, 2/f., The Pacifica Mall, No. 9 Sham Shing Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
For sell 216
For lease 31

Map

The Amused Map
Tsap Fai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hing Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Amused Grand Victoria I
Built 9 3
Total Unit 136 1,437
AVG Price HKD$14,643 HKD$25,451
Changed +8.89% +3.51%
Volume 3 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 21%
Loss Ratio 100% 42%
Turnover Rate 6.6% --
Listing Price HKD$4.28 M - HKD$4.5 M HKD$5.98 M - HKD$37 M
Rental $39.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 3%
Rental activity 2.2% 27.4%