The Arcadia

The Arcadia Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,975 +6.52%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,120
Listing Price
HKD$14 M - HKD$49.98 M 13units For Sale
@14,493 - @29,582
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Arcadia Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-16, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$37,800 - HKD$38,000 2units Rental
@40 - @40

The Arcadia Sold Price Trend

The Arcadia BUILDING Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
966ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $13,975
+ 125%
2024-06-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
952ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $12,185
+ 93.3%
2024-04-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
952ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $14,055
- 0.6%
2023-11-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
935ft²
HKD$13.9 M
@ $14,866
+ 31.6%
2023-10-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
952ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $13,655
+ 133.8%
2022-08-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
949ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $14,542
+ 120.4%
The Arcadia | Flat B, Block 1
2022-03-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
916ft²
HKD$17.08 M
@ $18,646
+ 143.3%
2021-05-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$15.75 M
@ $16,845
+ 196%
Loading...

The Arcadia Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1989 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Total Unit:
104 Units
Clubhouse:
parking lot; swimming pool

The Arcadia Agency Company

Shop B %26 C, G/f., No. 2 Somerset Road. Kln.
For sell 17
For lease 7
九龍城福佬道12號博林軒地下a號舖
For sell 21
For lease 16
九龍九龍塘伯爵街4號地舖
For sell 52
For lease 3

Map

The Arcadia  Map
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Arcadia ULTIMA(Phase 1)
Built 38 11
Total Unit 104 520
AVG Price HKD$13,975 HKD$26,240
Changed +6.52% -10.98%
Volume -- 7 cases
Profit Ratio -- 14%
Loss Ratio -- 71%
Turnover Rate 1% 5.6%
Listing Price HKD$14 M - HKD$49.98 M HKD$20.8 M - HKD$130 M
Rental -- $55.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.5%
Rental activity -- 17.7%