Tak Tai Court

Tak Tai Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,994 +13.70%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,878
Listing Price
HKD$4.28 M - HKD$4.38 M 2units For Sale
@11,823 - @12,099
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Tak Tai Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-04-22, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$15,800 - HKD$15,800 1units Rental
@42 - @42

Tak Tai Court Sold Price Trend

Tak Tai Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,994
+ 47.4%
2025-12-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 557ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $6,553
+ 180.8%
2025-09-05
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $9,669
+ 250%
2025-05-22
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$3.94 M
@ $10,368
+ 207.8%
2025-05-20
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $10,158
+ 79.1%
2025-04-28
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,994
- 23%
2024-04-29
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $11,878
+ 230.8%
2022-05-20
Land Registry
375ft²
HKD$5.04 M
@ $13,435
+ 29.8%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Tak Tai Court is located at 3 Tak Tai Path, Kwai Chung, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from August 1992. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 60 residential units, with salesable area from 362 to 380 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 65, Secondary school district is in Kwai Tsing.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1992 Yr.
Total Unit:
60 Units

Tak Tai Court Agency Company

Shop 3007, Level 3, D. Park, 398 Castle Peak Road. Tsuen Wan, N.t.
For sell 14
For lease 1
Shop B1,1/f., Tsuen Fung Centre, Nos,144-172 Castle Peak Road, Tsuen Wan,nt
For sell 20
For lease 4
Tsuen Wan
For sell 4
For lease 5

Map

Tak Tai Court Map
Tai Wo Hau Bbi -tai Wo Hau Station(a1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Fu Street Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Wo Hau Bbi-tai Wo Hau Station (a2)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Tak Tai Court Ocean Pride
Built 35 8
Total Unit 60 2,406
AVG Price HKD$10,994 HKD$18,482
Changed +13.70% +4.67%
Volume 1 cases 43 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 81%
Loss Ratio 0% 19%
Turnover Rate 5% 6.4%
Listing Price HKD$4.28 M - HKD$4.38 M HKD$6.8 M - HKD$23.88 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 16.9%