The Rise Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,134 +4.30%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
4.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,442
Listing Price
HKD$5.59 M - HKD$8.78 M 20units For Sale
@10,547 - @15,517
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Rise Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-12-18, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$30.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (2Room: 3.2%)
Rental activity
0.7%
Rental Price
HKD$16,000 - HKD$24,000 5units Rental
@31 - @41

The Rise Sold Price Trend

The Rise Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
747ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $10,683
+ 15.8%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $11,015
+ 16.9%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $12,261
- 6.4%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $11,395
- 12.9%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,494
+ 0.3%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
749ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $9,720
+ 12.8%
2026-03-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$6.22 M
@ $11,916
+ 33.5%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
749ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $10,494
+ 5.4%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $10,785
+ 10.3%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $10,756
- 21.8%
Loading...

The Rise Listings

The Rise FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Rise is located at 63 Yau Ma Hom Road, Tai Wo Hau, New Territories. The developer is CHEUNG KONG, the Occupation date starts from April 2014. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 402 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 513 to 1,312 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in The Rise; There is good public transport, about 11 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 64, Secondary school district is in Kwai Tsing.
Permit:
2015 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Total Unit:
412 Units

The Rise Agency Company

新界荃灣楊屋道118號立坊地下b舖
For sell 42
For sell 51
For lease 15
新界荃灣綠楊新邨綠楊坊平台p7舖
For sell 3
For lease 9

Map

The Rise Map

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Rise Ocean Pride
Built 12 8
Total Unit 412 2,406
AVG Price HKD$11,134 HKD$18,482
Changed +4.30% +4.67%
Volume 8 cases 39 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 77%
Loss Ratio 25% 21%
Turnover Rate 4.9% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$5.59 M - HKD$8.78 M HKD$6.8 M - HKD$23.88 M
Rental $30.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 3%
Rental activity 0.7% 16.9%