Parc City Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,174 +2.40%
Volume
23 cases
Profit Ratio
65%
Loss Ratio
35%
Year Turnover Rate
6.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,513
Listing Price
HKD$8 M - HKD$16.3 M 36units For Sale
@17,042 - @20,377
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Parc City Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
30 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 3.3%, 3Room: 3.1%)
Rental activity
7%
Rental Price
HKD$21,000 - HKD$41,000 16units Rental
@45 - @59

Parc City Sold Price Trend

Parc City Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
838ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $17,661
+ 0.1%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
838ft²
HKD$14.51 M
@ $17,313
+ 1.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
769ft²
HKD$13.57 M
@ $17,646
+ 24.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
480ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $15,833
+ 8.5%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
769ft²
HKD$13.57 M
@ $17,646
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$9.42 M
@ $17,943
+ 23.2%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$16.05 M
@ $19,017
- 8.2%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$9.99 M
@ $18,956
- 0.1%
2026-04-17
Market Info
1 Room
480ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $15,833
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $18,161
+ 15.4%
Loading...

Parc City Listings

Parc City FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of Parc City is Chinachem Group. It located at 98 Tai Hoi Road. It proivdes 953 units in total.The area is from 427 to 859 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom.
Total Block:
7 towers(Tower 1 to Tower 8, Tower 4 is omitted)
Permit:
2019 Yr.
Developer:
Chinachem
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited or its subsidiary
Total Unit:
953 Units
Car Park:
Residential Carparking Space:87

Parc City Agency Company

Shop No. 106, 1/f., Nina Mall 2, Tsuen Wan, Nt
For sell 17
For lease 7
荃灣荃新天地g19a地舖
For sell 10
新界荃灣楊屋道118號立坊地下b舖
For sell 43

Map

Parc City Map
Mtr Tsuen Wan West Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Parc City Ocean Pride
Built 8 8
Total Unit 953 2,406
AVG Price HKD$17,174 HKD$18,482
Changed +2.40% +4.67%
Volume 23 cases 39 cases
Profit Ratio 65% 79%
Loss Ratio 35% 21%
Turnover Rate 6.9% 6.4%
Listing Price HKD$8 M - HKD$16.3 M HKD$6.8 M - HKD$23.88 M
Rental $46.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 3%
Rental activity 7% 17%