The Cairnhill Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,746 -0.66%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
88%
Loss Ratio
13%
Year Turnover Rate
3.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,407
Listing Price
HKD$7.38 M - HKD$35 M 24units For Sale
@10,526 - @29,486
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Cairnhill Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$33.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (2Room: 3.8%, 3Room: 3.7%, 4Room+: 3.2%)
Rental activity
2.1%
Rental Price
HKD$29,500 - HKD$35,800 4units Rental
@27 - @36

The Cairnhill Sold Price Trend

The Cairnhill Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Cairnhill | Flat B, 10/F, Block 19
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
899ft²
HKD$8.95 M
@ $9,956
+ 106.7%
The Cairnhill | Flat E, 10/F, Block 12
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$7.42 M
@ $11,703
+ 4.4%
The Cairnhill | Flat B, 11/F, Block 19
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
899ft²
HKD$8.95 M
@ $9,956
+ 68.9%
The Cairnhill | Flat A, 9/F, Block 10
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,008ft²
HKD$10.1 M
@ $10,020
+ 45.6%
The Cairnhill | Flat F, 8/F, Block 12
2026-03-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,015ft²
HKD$12.1 M
@ $11,921
+ 80.6%
The Cairnhill | Flat C, 8/F, Block 7
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
931ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $9,560
- 10.8%
The Cairnhill | Flat C, 21/F, Block 8
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
931ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,600
+ 226.8%
The Cairnhill | Flat F, 9/F, Block 11
2026-02-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
962ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $9,356
+ 43.3%
The Cairnhill | Flat D, 9/F, Block 5
2026-02-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $8,977
+ 83.8%
The Cairnhill | Flat C, 21/F, Block 1
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
966ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $10,870
+ 186.2%
Loading...

The Cairnhill Listings

Save Item

Information

The Cairnhill is located at 108 Route Twisk, Tsuen Wan Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is CHEUNG KONG / SINO / K WAH, the Occupation date starts from September 2004. It consists of 2 phases, 16 buildings with a total of 770 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 629 to 1,824 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in The Cairnhill. POA School Net is 62, Secondary school district is in Tsuen Wan.
Permit:
2004 Yr.
Total Unit:
862 Units

The Cairnhill Agency Company

For sell 12
For lease 14
荃灣楊屋道1號荃新天地地下g20b舖
For sell 28
For lease 2
Shop 132a,podlium A Of Riviera Garden,1-7 Yi Hong Street,tsuen Wan,nt
For sell 22
For lease 5

Map

The Cairnhill Map
Tso Kung Tam Outdoor Rec. Centre( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Pan Tin Tsuen Section 2( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Cairnhill Ocean Pride
Built 23 8
Total Unit 862 2,406
AVG Price HKD$10,746 HKD$18,482
Changed -0.66% +4.67%
Volume 8 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 88% 79%
Loss Ratio 13% 21%
Turnover Rate 3.4% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$7.38 M - HKD$35 M HKD$6.8 M - HKD$23.88 M
Rental $33.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3%
Rental activity 2.1% 16.9%