The Pavilia Bay

The Pavilia Bay Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,050 +3.55%
Volume
20 cases
Profit Ratio
45%
Loss Ratio
55%
Year Turnover Rate
5.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,950
Listing Price
HKD$4.98 M - HKD$28 M 80units For Sale
@15,051 - @22,618
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Pavilia Bay Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$50.0
Volume
30 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 3.8%, 2Room: 3.2%, 3Room: 3.1%, 4Room+: 3%)
Rental activity
10.2%
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$50,000 26units Rental
@40 - @63

The Pavilia Bay Sold Price Trend

The Pavilia Bay Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
389ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $18,201
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat A, 16/F, T1a
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1,366ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $20,498
+ 21.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
766ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,337
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat C, 23/F, T1b
2026-05-11
Land Registry
645ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $18,109
+ 29.7%
The Pavilia Bay | Flat B, 3/F, T1b
2026-05-08
Land Registry
525ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $16,952
+ 17%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $16,700
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $17,867
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat D, 16/F, T2b
2026-05-07
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $14,780
+ 2.1%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $16,952
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat E, Low, Tower 2a
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
348ft²
HKD$6.12 M
@ $17,586
-
Loading...

The Pavilia Bay Listings

The Pavilia Bay FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of The Pavilia Bay is New World. It consist of 4 towers(T1A of Tower 1, T1B of Tower 1,T2A of Tower 2 and T2B of Tower 2) and provides 983 units. These units from 306 to 1,366 square feet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom.
Total Block:
4 towers(T1A of Tower 1, T1B of Tower 1,T2A of Tower 2 and T2B of Tower 2)
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited
Total Unit:
983 Units
Car Park:
Car Parking Space: 114

The Pavilia Bay Agency Company

Shop 132a,podlium A Of Riviera Garden,1-7 Yi Hong Street,tsuen Wan,nt
For sell 23
For lease 9
Shop 2, 1/f., The Commercial Development Of "the Aurora", 88 Yeung Uk Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
For sell 31
For lease 1
For sell 47
For lease 14

Map

The Pavilia Bay Map
Tsuen Wan Sports Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Pavilia Bay Ocean Pride
Built 8 8
Total Unit 983 2,406
AVG Price HKD$17,050 HKD$18,482
Changed +3.55% +4.67%
Volume 20 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 45% 79%
Loss Ratio 55% 21%
Turnover Rate 5.8% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$4.98 M - HKD$28 M HKD$6.8 M - HKD$23.88 M
Rental $50.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3%
Rental activity 10.2% 16.9%