Sunfield Court

Sunfield Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2024-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,117 -33.07%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,610
Listing Price
HKD$7.78 M - HKD$8.88 M 18units For Sale
@8,013 - @13,620
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sunfield Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-07-07, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$37.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9% (3Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
2.2%

Sunfield Court Sold Price Trend

Sunfield Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-04-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $11,117
+ 130.1%
Loading...

Sunfield Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Sunfield Court located at NO. 1 Peace Avenue. It provides 46 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Total Unit:
46 Units

Sunfield Court Agency Company

Shop 1c2, G/f., Tai Shing Building, No. 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
For sell 149
For lease 90
2/f, Cameron Comm Ctr, 458-468 Hennessy Road, Causeway Bay, Hk
For sell 18
For lease 3
Shop H, G/f., Lung Cheung Building., 68 Waterloo Road, Homantin, Kowloon.
For sell 10
For lease 4

Map

Sunfield Court Map
Victory Avenue( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Street, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victory Avenue, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sunfield Court ULTIMA(Phase 1)
Built 49 11
Total Unit 46 520
AVG Price HKD$11,117 HKD$26,240
Changed -33.07% -10.98%
Volume -- 7 cases
Profit Ratio -- 14%
Loss Ratio -- 71%
Turnover Rate -- 5.6%
Listing Price HKD$7.78 M - HKD$8.88 M HKD$21.8 M - HKD$130 M
Rental $37.0 $55.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.9% ~ 2.5%
Rental activity 2.2% 17.7%