The Wings THE WINGS IIIA

The Wings Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,000 +4.72%
Volume
19 cases
Profit Ratio
74%
Loss Ratio
21%
Year Turnover Rate
6.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,233
Listing Price
HKD$5.8 M - HKD$70 M 250units For Sale
@15,761 - @44,586
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Wings Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$48.0
Volume
20 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (1Room: 3.4%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3%)
Rental activity
4.3%
Rental Price
HKD$18,000 - HKD$60,000 75units Rental
@42 - @55

The Wings THE WINGS IIIA Sold Price Trend

The Wings THE WINGS IIIA Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
848ft²
HKD$15.35 M
@ $18,101
+ 3%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
964ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,502
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$17.58 M
@ $18,389
+ 30.8%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $17,954
+ 3.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
352ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $19,318
+ 46.2%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $17,338
+ 45.2%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$12.15 M
@ $18,326
+ 33.7%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
735ft²
HKD$11.66 M
@ $15,864
+ 30.4%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
1 Room
362ft²
HKD$6.52 M
@ $18,011
- 8.9%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$9.32 M
@ $17,227
- 11.2%
Loading...

The Wings Listings

The Wings THE WINGS IIIA FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Permit:
2017 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
1008 Units

The Wings THE WINGS IIIA Agency Company

Shop Nos. 122-123, 1/f., The Lane Shopping Centre, No. 15 Pui Shing Road, Hang Hau, Tseung Kwan O, Kowloon,
For sell 18
For lease 2
Room829b,8/f,rykadan Capital Tower, 135 Hoi Bun Road, Kwun Tong Kowloon
For sell 1
For lease 3
Shop No.2-002 , Level 2 , Tseung Kwan O Plaza , 1 Tong Tak Street , Tseung Kwan O , N.t.
For sell 91
For lease 6

Map

The Wings THE WINGS IIIA Map
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Wings THE WINGS IIIA Park Central
Built 10 24
Total Unit 1,008 4,544
AVG Price HKD$18,000 HKD$15,659
Changed +4.72% +6.76%
Volume 19 cases 48 cases
Profit Ratio 74% 75%
Loss Ratio 21% 25%
Turnover Rate 6.2% 3.3%
Listing Price HKD$5.8 M - HKD$70 M HKD$5.6 M - HKD$17.38 M
Rental $48.0 $42.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 4.3% 5.7%