Corinthia by the Sea

Corinthia by the Sea Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,494 +12.96%
Volume
7 cases
Profit Ratio
71%
Loss Ratio
14%
Year Turnover Rate
5.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,638
Listing Price
HKD$6.36 M - HKD$34 M 26units For Sale
@16,484 - @26,194
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Corinthia by the Sea Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$48.0
Volume
18 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (1Room: 3%, 2Room: 2.9%, 3Room: 3.2%, 4Room+: 3.8%)
Rental activity
6.2%
Rental Price
HKD$42,500 - HKD$52,000 7units Rental
@47 - @56

Corinthia by the Sea Sold Price Trend

Corinthia by the Sea Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat H, 18/F, Tower 6
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
589ft²
HKD$10.78 M
@ $18,302
+ 39.6%
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
975ft²
HKD$21.18 M
@ $21,723
-
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat E, 19/F, Tower 3
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,850
+ 26.7%
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat C, 7/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$9.47 M
@ $17,152
+ 31.7%
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat E, 18/F, Tower 7
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $17,288
+ 33.1%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
589ft²
HKD$10.78 M
@ $18,302
-
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat C, 7/F, Tower 7
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $17,755
+ 36.2%
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat G, 5/F, Tower 7
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$9.81 M
@ $16,432
- 0.4%
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
596ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $17,785
-
Corinthia by the Sea | Flat E, High, Block 7
2026-03-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
590ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $17,288
-
Loading...

Corinthia by the Sea Listings

Corinthia by the Sea FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Corinthia by the Sea is located at23 Tong Yin Street. It is developed by Sino Group. The project provides 1 to 4 bedroom floorplan with around saleable area 314 to 1,553 sq feet. 90% is the standard apartment and 10% are the luxious apartment.
Total Block:
7 Towers(Tower 1 to 8, without Tower 4)
Permit:
2016 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Management Company:
Corinthia By The Sea Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
611 Units
Clubhouse:
Basement's residents' clubhouse:17,290 square feet G/F residents' clubhouse:7,178 sqaure feet (Covered:1,450 square feet and uncovered :5,728 sqaure feet)
Car Park:
268( Residential Car Parking Spaces:125)

Corinthia by the Sea Agency Company

Tseung Kwan O
For sell 51
For lease 17
11/f, No.200 Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, Hk
For sell 5
For lease 13
Shop E46, G/f, East Wing Of Tko Gateway, Hang Hau, Tseung Kwan O, N.t.
For sell 18
For lease 5

Map

Corinthia by the Sea Map
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Park Central( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
7 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Corinthia by the Sea Ocean Wings
Built 11 15
Total Unit 611 3,931
AVG Price HKD$18,494 HKD$18,356
Changed +12.96% +4.72%
Volume 7 cases 63 cases
Profit Ratio 71% 76%
Loss Ratio 14% 21%
Turnover Rate 5.7% 5.2%
Listing Price HKD$6.36 M - HKD$34 M HKD$5.8 M - HKD$70 M
Rental $48.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 6.2% 6.7%