The Papillons

The Papillons Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,659 +5.90%
Volume
18 cases
Profit Ratio
83%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
5.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,269
Listing Price
HKD$4.8 M - HKD$55 M 84units For Sale
@14,178 - @24,155
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Papillons Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$42.0
Volume
16 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (2Room: 3.2%, 3Room: 3%)
Rental activity
7.6%
Rental Price
HKD$20,000 - HKD$128,000 9units Rental
@39 - @49

The Papillons Sold Price Trend

The Papillons Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
791ft²
HKD$14.65 M
@ $18,521
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,987
-
The Papillons | Flat J, 15/F, Tower 7
2026-05-08
Land Registry
524ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $17,710
+ 7.9%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
873ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $15,120
-
The Papillons | Flat D, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
484ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $16,632
+ 36%
The Papillons | Flat H, Low, Tower 5
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
773ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $15,265
-
The Papillons | Flat E, 19/F, Tower 7
2026-04-13
Land Registry
513ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $16,764
+ 33.7%
The Papillons | Flat J, High, Tower 7
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
524ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $17,710
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $15,830
-
The Papillons | Flat E, 7/F, Tower 3
2026-04-09
Land Registry
513ft²
HKD$7.26 M
@ $14,152
+ 25.4%
Loading...

The Papillons Listings

The Papillons FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

The developer of The Papillons is Chinachem Group. It consists of 6 Towers (Tower 1 to Tower 7, Tower 4 is omitted) and 5 Houses (House 1 to House 6, House 4 is omitted) and provides 857 units in total. These unit designed into studio to 4-bedroom. The area of Tower unit is 249 to 2,186 square feet and the are of House is 2,604 to 2,681 square feet.
Total Block:
6 Towers (Tower 1 to Tower 7, Tower 4 is omitted) and 5 Houses (House 1 to House 6, House 4 is omitted)
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
Chinachem
Management Company:
Together Management Company Limited
Total Unit:
857 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space:175

The Papillons Agency Company

新界將軍澳popcorn G53號地舖
For sell 42
For lease 42
Shop G03, G/f, Pop Walk 2, No.19 Tong Yin St. Tseung Kwan O, Nt
For sell 91
For lease 44
將軍澳至善街9號富悅地下6號舖
For sell 282
For lease 32

Map

The Papillons Map
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Papillons Ocean Wings
Built 9 15
Total Unit 857 3,931
AVG Price HKD$15,659 HKD$18,356
Changed +5.90% +4.72%
Volume 18 cases 61 cases
Profit Ratio 83% 79%
Loss Ratio 17% 21%
Turnover Rate 5.8% 5.2%
Listing Price HKD$4.8 M - HKD$55 M HKD$5.8 M - HKD$70 M
Rental $42.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 7.6% 6.7%