Monterey Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,372 +12.73%
Volume
13 cases
Profit Ratio
46%
Loss Ratio
46%
Year Turnover Rate
4.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,170
Listing Price
HKD$5.5 M - HKD$62.8 M 64units For Sale
@15,934 - @34,075
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Monterey Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$47.0
Volume
28 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (1Room: 3.1%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3.1%, 4Room+: 3.6%)
Rental activity
10.7%
Rental Price
HKD$17,500 - HKD$43,000 16units Rental
@43 - @53

Monterey Sold Price Trend

Monterey Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
789ft²
HKD$17.28 M
@ $21,901
- 24.2%
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $17,699
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
668ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $19,162
+ 23.8%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
372ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $17,151
+ 26.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
364ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $17,308
- 20.1%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
352ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $17,472
- 24.8%
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
668ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $19,162
-
2026-04-08
Land Registry
558ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $17,563
+ 26.1%
2026-03-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
372ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $17,151
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
522ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $16,092
+ 27.8%
Loading...

Monterey Listings

Monterey FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Monterey developer by Wheelock Properties Limited. It consist of 34 Tower(Tower 1, 2A, 2B, 3, 5, 6A, 6B, 7A, 7B, 8, 9A and 9B, House 1-3, House 5-12, House 15-17, House A-H). It provides 926 units.The area of unit is from 239 to 1,670 square feet and area of House is 1,843 to 2,004 square feet.
Total Block:
34 Tower(Tower 1, 2A, 2B, 3, 5, 6A, 6B, 7A, 7B, 8, 9A and 9B, House 1-3, House 5-12, House 15-17, House A-H)
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
Wheelock
Management Company:
Harriman Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
926 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space: 238

Monterey Agency Company

Tseung Kwan O
For sell 48
For lease 15
九龍將軍至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
For sell 7
For lease 2
將軍澳唐賢街19號天晉匯2g03地舖
For sell 78
For lease 21

Map

Monterey Map
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Monterey Ocean Wings
Built 8 15
Total Unit 926 3,931
AVG Price HKD$18,372 HKD$18,285
Changed +12.73% +3.86%
Volume 13 cases 61 cases
Profit Ratio 46% 77%
Loss Ratio 46% 23%
Turnover Rate 4.3% 5.2%
Listing Price HKD$5.5 M - HKD$62.8 M HKD$5.8 M - HKD$70 M
Rental $47.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 10.7% 6.6%