The Wings OCEAN WINGS

The Wings Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,644 +4.72%
Volume
18 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
28%
Year Turnover Rate
6.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,814
Listing Price
HKD$5.8 M - HKD$70 M 250units For Sale
@15,761 - @44,586
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Wings Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$47.0
Volume
12 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 2.9%, 3Room: 2.9%, 4Room+: 3.1%)
Rental activity
4.5%
Rental Price
HKD$18,000 - HKD$60,000 75units Rental
@42 - @55

The Wings OCEAN WINGS Sold Price Trend

The Wings OCEAN WINGS Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
977ft²
HKD$19.72 M
@ $20,184
+ 30.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
972ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,340
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1,328ft²
HKD$32.2 M
@ $24,247
- 2.1%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
583ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $15,437
+ 26.2%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
368ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $18,152
+ 22.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
370ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $18,378
- 19.3%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
670ft²
HKD$12.58 M
@ $18,776
+ 38.5%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1,391ft²
HKD$25.08 M
@ $18,030
+ 34.7%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
509ft²
HKD$8.72 M
@ $17,132
+ 17.2%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1,009ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $19,326
+ 28%
Loading...

The Wings Listings

The Wings OCEAN WINGS FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Permit:
2017 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
625 Units

The Wings OCEAN WINGS Agency Company

Shop Nos. 122-123, 1/f., The Lane Shopping Centre, No. 15 Pui Shing Road, Hang Hau, Tseung Kwan O, Kowloon,
For sell 18
For lease 2
Room829b,8/f,rykadan Capital Tower, 135 Hoi Bun Road, Kwun Tong Kowloon
For sell 1
For lease 3
Shop No.2-002 , Level 2 , Tseung Kwan O Plaza , 1 Tong Tak Street , Tseung Kwan O , N.t.
For sell 91
For lease 6

Map

The Wings OCEAN WINGS Map
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Wings OCEAN WINGS Park Central
Built 10 24
Total Unit 625 4,544
AVG Price HKD$18,644 HKD$15,659
Changed +4.72% +6.76%
Volume 18 cases 48 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 75%
Loss Ratio 28% 25%
Turnover Rate 6.2% 3.3%
Listing Price HKD$5.8 M - HKD$70 M HKD$5.6 M - HKD$17.38 M
Rental $47.0 $42.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 4.5% 5.7%