Fortune Villa

Fortune Villa Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,510 -5.11%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
5.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,303
Listing Price
HKD$6.1 M - HKD$6.1 M 1units For Sale
@16,712 - @16,712
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fortune Villa Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-10, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$49.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1% (2Room: 4.1%)
Rental activity
1.3%
Rental Price
HKD$24,000 - HKD$24,000 1units Rental
@67 - @67

Fortune Villa Sold Price Trend

Fortune Villa Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-14
Land Registry
1 Room
357ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $14,510
+ 55.6%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
361ft²
HKD$5.52 M
@ $15,291
+ 53.3%
2025-10-09
Land Registry
Gross 526ft²
HKD$4.99 M
@ $9,487
+ 211.9%
2025-08-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
361ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $15,651
+ 100.5%
2025-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $16,807
+ 361.5%
2024-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $16,303
- 22.4%
2021-10-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
361ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $19,612
+ 33.6%
2021-05-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
361ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $9,972
- -
Loading...

Fortune Villa FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Fortune Villa is located at 63 Hill Road, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from August 1990. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 74 residential units, with salesable area from 357 to 365 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Total Unit:
75 Units

Fortune Villa Agency Company

44b, G/f, Kwan Yick Building Ii, 343 Des Voeux Road West, Hk
For sell 5
For lease 4
Shop 43b, G/f., Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii, No. 343 Des. Voeux Road West, Sai Ying Pun, H.k.
For sell 75
For lease 5

Map

Fortune Villa Map
Chiu Sheung School Hong Kong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chiu Sheung School Hong Kong, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hku West Gate, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Fortune Villa The Belcher's
Built 37 26
Total Unit 75 2,216
AVG Price HKD$14,510 HKD$24,060
Changed -5.11% +4.91%
Volume 2 cases 25 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 76%
Loss Ratio 0% 16%
Turnover Rate 5.3% 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$6.1 M - HKD$6.1 M HKD$15.5 M - HKD$44 M
Rental $49.0 $55.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.1% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 1.3% 5.6%