Eastland Towers

Eastland Towers Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-27, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
3.2%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$3.08 M - HKD$3.68 M 6units For Sale
@8,462 - @10,110
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Eastland Towers Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-12-06, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$12,800 - HKD$14,500 4units Rental
@31 - @35

Eastland Towers Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Eastland Towers | Flat E, 3/F, Block B
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 527ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $2,846
- 65.1%
Eastland Towers | Flat I, 4/F, Block B
2026-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 525ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $5,676
+ 282.1%
Eastland Towers | Flat I, 7/F, Block B
2026-02-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$2.66 M
@ $7,308
+ 97%
Eastland Towers | Flat A, 10/F, Block A
2025-11-18
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $7,576
+ 250%
Eastland Towers | Flat H, 6/F, Block A
2025-10-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $7,143
- 0.4%
Eastland Towers | Flat E, 11/F, Block A
2025-08-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $7,742
+ 140%
Eastland Towers | Flat M, 7/F, Block A
2025-07-07
Land Registry
Gross 525ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $4,952
+ 221%
Eastland Towers | Flat F, 3/F, Block A
2025-06-20
Land Registry
Gross 528ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $4,318
+ 185%
Eastland Towers | Flat F, 3/F, Block A
2025-05-29
Land Registry
Gross 528ft²
HKD$0.8 M
@ $1,515
- 57.9%
Eastland Towers | Flat J, 10/F, Block B
2025-05-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,934
+ 3.1%
Loading...

Eastland Towers Listings

Save Item

Information

Eastland Towers is located at 183-191 Castle Peak Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon. The developer is LUCKY GROUP, the Occupation date starts from February 1968. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 280 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 278 to 470 sq.ft.. There is Catering Facilities in Eastland Towers; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1968 Yr.
Total Unit:
280 Units
Clubhouse:
Chinese and Western restaurants; shopping malls

Eastland Towers Agency Company

Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
For sell 79
For lease 33
Shop A1 On G/f., Eastland Towers, 280-288 Un Chau Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
For sell 89
For lease 23
Shop D2. G/f., Wing Wah Mansion, 171 Fuk Wing Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon, H.k.
For sell 6
For lease 9

Map

Eastland Towers Map
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Camp Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pratas Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Eastland Towers Grand Victoria I
Built 59 3
Total Unit 280 1,437
AVG Price -- HKD$25,225
Changed -- +2.59%
Volume 2 cases 39 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 23%
Loss Ratio 50% 44%
Turnover Rate 3.2% --
Listing Price HKD$3.08 M - HKD$3.68 M HKD$5.98 M - HKD$37 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 27.8%