Phase 2A of Novo Land

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Phase 2A of Novo Land
Novo Land Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,420 -10.80%
Volume
11 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
9%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,791
Listing Price
HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M 113units For Sale
@8,000 - @17,399
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Novo Land Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$37.0
Volume
28 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.3% (1Room: 4%, 2Room: 3.2%)
Rental activity
5.7%
Rental Price
HKD$10,500 - HKD$23,500 30units Rental
@32 - @51

Phase 2A of Novo Land Sold Price Trend

Novo Land Phase 2A Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
245ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $13,837
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $14,303
- 0.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $14,303
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $13,315
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$8.84 M
@ $13,072
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $13,315
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $13,980
- 7.8%
2026-04-02
Market Info
245ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $13,980
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $16,455
-
2026-03-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
374ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $16,791
-
Loading...

Novo Land Listings

Phase 2A of Novo Land FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Novo Land consists of 6 phases which provides 4,585 units in total. Phase 1A provides 824 units, phase 1B provides 800 units, phase 2A provides 929 units, phase 2B provides 729 units, phase 3A provides 534 units and phase 3B provides 769 units. Phase 2A of Novo Land developed by Sun Hung Kai. It located at No.8 Yan Po Road. It consists of 3 towers and provides 929 units which designed as studio to 3-bedroom.
Total Block:
3 towers
Permit:
2024 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
929 Units

Phase 2A of Novo Land Agency Company

新界屯門屯門鄉事會路28-38號冠興樓e地舖
For sell 23
For lease 1
Shop No.2a, Level 1, South Wing, Trend Plaza, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 11
Shop B, G/f, Koon Hing Building, 28-38 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 54
For lease 4

Map

Phase 2A of Novo Land Map
Ching Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land, Yan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phase 2A of Novo Land Century Gateway
Built 2 14
Total Unit 929 1,992
AVG Price HKD$13,420 HKD$15,549
Changed -10.80% +4.39%
Volume 11 cases 30 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 83%
Loss Ratio 9% 17%
Turnover Rate -- 4.7%
Listing Price HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M HKD$5.6 M - HKD$39.8 M
Rental $37.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.3% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 5.7% 16.1%