Tuen Mun Phase 2A of Novo Land developer new homes

Phase 2A of Novo Land

Tuen Mun,8 Yan Po Road
Phase 2A of Novo Land logo
Launched|929 units|Remain 267|Onsale 96|Sold 662
Discounted price
$12,702 - 15,936
Sold price
$12,636 - 17,166
Novo Land consists of 6 phases which provides 4,585 units in total. Phase 1A provides 824 units, phase 1B provides 800 units, phase 2A provides 929 units, phase 2B provides 729 units, phase 3A provides 534 units and phase 3B provides 769 units. Phase 2A of Novo Land developed by Sun Hung Kai. It located at No.8 Yan Po Road. It consists of 3 towers and provides 929 units which designed as studio to 3-bedroom.

Phase 2A of Novo Land Pricelists

Discount rate 15% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

D 3/F Charlot Tower 1B
1-bedroom(295ft²)
Pricelist 6A
$4.202M

highest price unit for sale

A3 32/F Arreso Tower 5
3-bedroom with suite(705ft²)
Pricelist 1
$9.454M
Pricelist 6A (168 units)
2024-03-19
Remain 98 Units
1-bedroom(17) 2-bedroom(26) 3-bedroom with suite(55)
$4.202M - $9.184M
238 - 691ft²
Pricelist 5B (117 units)
2024-03-19
Remain 9 Units
3-bedroom with suite(9)
$8.232M - $9.07M
237 - 693ft²
Pricelist 4B (93 units)
2024-03-19
Remain 18 Units
3-bedroom with suite(18)
$7.958M - $8.914M
238 - 693ft²
Pricelist 3 (162 units)
2023-06-11
Remain 15 Units
2-bedroom(3) 3-bedroom with suite(12)
$5.922M - $9.181M
222 - 705ft²
Pricelist 2 (93 units)
2023-06-04
Remain 1 Unit
3-bedroom with suite(1)
$ 8.49M
245 - 667ft²
Pricelist 1 (186 units)
2023-05-30
Remain 19 Units
3-bedroom with suite(19)
$7.967M - $9.454M
245 - 705ft²
Phase 2A of Novo Land pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-05-30

Phase 2A of Novo Land Layouts and status

All
Studio
54
1-bedroom
81
2-bedroom
513
3-bedroom
280
4-bedroom
1
All
Charlot Tower 1A
164
Charlot Tower 1B
246
Arreso Tower 3
273
Arreso Tower 5
246
all units
Phase 2A of Novo Land Sold Price Trend

Phase 2A of Novo Land Floorplan

Phase 2A of Novo Land Introduction

Sample unit address 16/F, ICC
Developer SHKP
Estimated Material Date about 2024
Area Information Designed into studio to 3-bedroom
Units 929 units
Blocks 3 towers
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Phase 2A of Novo Land Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,629
Initial payment $1.68M
Loan amount $2.52M
Total interest $1.31M
Others
Stamp Duty $40,500
Laywer Fee $26,010
Agency Fee $42,020
Total $108,530
Use Price $4.202M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Phase 2A of Novo Land Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $8,651
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$4.66 M
@ $15,329
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $11,309
-
Wetland Seasons Park | Flat B2, High, Tower 23, Phase 1
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$4.97 M
@ $11,423
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $12,089
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
429ft²
HKD$8.83 M
@ $20,587
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
HKD$19.88 M
@ $24,975
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,133ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $11,721
+ 44.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
497ft²
HKD$5.96 M
@ $11,992
- 22%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,639
+ 4.6%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Alan Yip
S-668895
52011...
ala...
Fanny Lau
S-603843
92538...
Fan...
Betty Li
S-492322
68036...
Bet...
Alex Ko
E-225362
91880...
tai...
Donald Lo
S-659191
67135...
don...

Phase 2A of Novo Land Nearby

Phase 2A of Novo Land
Ching Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land, Yan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.345M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units