Echo House

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Echo House
Echo House Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,679 -27.29%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
67%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,150
Listing Price
HKD$6.1 M - HKD$8 M 11units For Sale
@16,702 - @18,950
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Echo House Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$51.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.8% (1Room: 5.8%, 2Room: 5.6%, 3Room: 5.2%)
Rental activity
34.3%
Rental Price
HKD$18,000 - HKD$20,000 5units Rental
@51 - @57

Echo House Sold Price Trend

Echo House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$0.65 M
@ $1,895
- 88%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $17,286
+ 14.2%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $16,631
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $17,286
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,857
- 4.5%
2025-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $14,688
+ 4.4%
2025-08-20
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $17,789
+ 14.1%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $16,629
+ 0.1%
2025-06-13
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$2.34 M
@ $6,697
- 50%
2025-06-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
594ft²
HKD$10.18 M
@ $17,135
+ 2.4%
Loading...

Echo House Listings

Echo House FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Echo House developed by Chinachem Group and Urban Renewal Authority. It located at 28 Tonkin Street. It is the first project which built by MiC. It provides 198 units. Area from 312 to 594 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
Chinachem
Total Unit:
198 Units
Car Park:
Resident car park: 12

Echo House Agency Company

Flat 9b G/f No.27-37 Tai Kok Tsui Road Kowloon
For sell 7
For lease 8
Cheung Sha Wan
For sell 135
For lease 20
Shop G02a,liberte,833 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
For sell 119
For lease 3

Map

Echo House Map
Cheung Sha Wan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Station, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Echo House Grand Victoria I
Built 1 3
Total Unit 198 1,437
AVG Price HKD$10,679 HKD$25,513
Changed -27.29% +3.76%
Volume 3 cases 40 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 20%
Loss Ratio 67% 45%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$6.1 M - HKD$8 M HKD$5.8 M - HKD$37 M
Rental $51.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.8% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 34.3% 27.8%