The Avenue Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$25,603 +6.57%
Volume
33 cases
Profit Ratio
76%
Loss Ratio
24%
Year Turnover Rate
6.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$21,624
Listing Price
HKD$8.98 M - HKD$38 M 16units For Sale
@24,490 - @40,816
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Avenue Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$62.0
Volume
99 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.9% (1Room: 2.7%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
34.8%
Rental Price
HKD$20,000 - HKD$46,500 29units Rental
@56 - @68

The Avenue Sold Price Trend

The Avenue Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
447ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $26,846
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
334ft²
HKD$7.42 M
@ $22,210
- 0.9%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
587ft²
HKD$14.64 M
@ $24,937
+ 38.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
339ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $25,074
- 1.2%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$17.4 M
@ $26,444
+ 44.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
931ft²
HKD$35 M
@ $37,594
+ 40%
2026-05-13
Market Info
1 Room
447ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $25,727
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$17.4 M
@ $26,444
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
443ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $24,108
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
441ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $24,943
+ 34.2%
Loading...

The Avenue Listings

The Avenue FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Avenue is located at 33 Tai Yuen Street, Wanchai, Hong Kong Island. The developer is GRAND SITE DEV. / URA, the Occupation date starts from March 2014. It consists of 2 phases, 4 buildings with a total of 1,275 residential units, designed from Studio to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 329 to 2,319 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in The Avenue; There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
2014 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Total Unit:
1292 Units

The Avenue Agency Company

Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
For sell 99
For lease 13
Shop Unit No. 13b G/f, Hung Hom Shopping Cnetre, 28 Tak Man Street, Hung Hom
For sell 44
For lease 32
Room 14, G/f, Fu Lee Loy Mansion 9-27 King Wah Road North Point, Hong Kong
For sell 1
For lease 8

Map

The Avenue Map
Amoy Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Avenue J Residence
Built 12 19
Total Unit 1,292 381
AVG Price HKD$25,603 HKD$15,577
Changed +6.57% -14.99%
Volume 33 cases 4 cases
Profit Ratio 76% 100%
Loss Ratio 24% 0%
Turnover Rate 6.5% 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$8.98 M - HKD$38 M HKD$6 M - HKD$13.99 M
Rental $62.0 $55.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.9% ~ 4.2%
Rental activity 34.8% 2.9%