The Avenue Phase 1

The Avenue Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$23,505 +6.57%
Volume
7 cases
Profit Ratio
71%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
5.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$19,852
Listing Price
HKD$8.98 M - HKD$38 M 16units For Sale
@24,490 - @40,816
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Avenue Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$65.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.3% (1Room: 2.7%, 2Room: 3.2%, 3Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
16.9%
Rental Price
HKD$20,000 - HKD$46,500 29units Rental
@56 - @68

The Avenue Phase 1 Sold Price Trend

The Avenue Phase 1 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
587ft²
HKD$14.64 M
@ $24,937
+ 38.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$17.4 M
@ $26,444
+ 44.8%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$17.4 M
@ $26,444
-
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
587ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $25,009
+ 28%
2026-03-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $24,966
-
2026-03-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $25,076
+ 45.1%
2026-03-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $25,076
-
2026-03-09
Land Registry
1 Room
440ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $20,795
+ 10.8%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $20,102
+ 0.2%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
587ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $24,702
+ 25.2%
Loading...

The Avenue Listings

The Avenue Phase 1 FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Avenue Phase 1 is located at 33 Tai Yuen Street, Wanchai, Hong Kong Island. The developer is GRAND SITE / URBAN RENEWAL AUTHORITY, the Occupation date starts from March 2014. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 179 residential units. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in The Avenue Phase 1; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Permit:
2014 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Total Unit:
195 Units

The Avenue Phase 1 Agency Company

Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
For sell 99
For lease 14
Shop Unit No. 13b G/f, Hung Hom Shopping Cnetre, 28 Tak Man Street, Hung Hom
For sell 44
For lease 32
Room 14, G/f, Fu Lee Loy Mansion 9-27 King Wah Road North Point, Hong Kong
For sell 1
For lease 8

Map

The Avenue Phase 1 Map
Amoy Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Avenue Phase 1 J Residence
Built 12 19
Total Unit 195 381
AVG Price HKD$23,505 HKD$15,577
Changed +6.57% -14.99%
Volume 7 cases 4 cases
Profit Ratio 71% 100%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate 5.6% 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$8.98 M - HKD$38 M HKD$6 M - HKD$13.99 M
Rental $65.0 $55.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.3% ~ 4.2%
Rental activity 16.9% 2.9%