Greenwood Terrace

Greenwood Terrace Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Year Turnover Rate
5.3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$9.5 M - HKD$41.4 M 18units For Sale
@10,771 - @24,468
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Greenwood Terrace Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-31, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$32,000 - HKD$35,000 3units Rental
@36 - @40

Greenwood Terrace HOUSE Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenwood Terrace | Block 1
2025-10-16
Land Registry
Gross 2,070ft²
HKD$35 M
@ $16,908
- 27.1%
Greenwood Terrace | Block 1
2023-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 2,070ft²
HKD$48 M
@ $23,188
-
Greenwood Terrace | Block 6
2022-01-25
Land Registry
Gross 2,070ft²
HKD$42.8 M
@ $20,676
+ 970%
Greenwood Terrace | Block 14
2021-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 2,070ft²
HKD$40 M
@ $19,324
+ 208.2%
Greenwood Terrace | Block 4
2021-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 2,070ft²
HKD$43 M
@ $20,773
+ 121.9%
Loading...

Greenwood Terrace Listings

Greenwood Terrace FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1987 Yr.
Total Unit:
19 Units

Greenwood Terrace Agency Company

Shop 3117 Level 3 Lucky Plaza Shatin N.t.
For sell 13
For lease 7
新界沙田樂景街28號御龍山1樓102a舖
For sell 20
For lease 1
Shop 29b, Level 3/f, Shatin Centre, Shatin, Nt
For sell 35
For lease 1

Map

Greenwood Terrace  Map
No data

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Greenwood Terrace The Palazzo
Built 40 18
Total Unit 19 1,438
AVG Price -- HKD$16,249
Changed -- +5.22%
Volume -- 16 cases
Profit Ratio -- 88%
Loss Ratio -- 6%
Turnover Rate 5.3% 5.4%
Listing Price HKD$9.5 M - HKD$41.4 M HKD$9 M - HKD$55 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 5.6%