Global Gateway Tower #3794681 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3794681
No: 9938 (by agent)

Lai Chi Kok Global Gateway Tower [Agency Ads]
High Floor
Grade A Commercial And Industrial Properties In Cheung Sha Wan

2-minute walk to the subway station, convenient transportation, well-proportioned layout, single-sided unit with windows on both sides, record low price per square foot, only looking for the right buyer. Welcome to inquire and schedule a viewing.

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#515
Sole Agent
Offices use
24 hours Entrance
Dedicated Mailbox
Independent toilet
Created:2026-04-02 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.8 Millions ( RMB 13.04 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,726 ft² ( 253.3 m²)
Unit Price: @5,429 ( RMB @51,501 /m² )
Comm./Ind.
Global Gateway Tower
Kowloon Lai Chi Kok
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Address
63 Wing Hong Street
Tai Nan West Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yu Chau West Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lai Chi Kok Station, Cheung Sha Wan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4, G/f, Kwai Cheong Centre, 50 Kwai Cheong Road, N.t.
Company License Number: C-065928
Sell: 27 Rental: 20
Midland Industrial-kwai Chung (2)

Contact

Nelson Leung

Personal License Number: S-141454

Tel:  852-92006xxx

Global Gateway Tower - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-04
Market Info
Gross 931ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $5,639
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
Gross 931ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $5,639
-
2026-02-03
Market Info
Gross 931ft²
HKD$4.47 M
@ $4,800
-
2026-01-20
Market Info
Gross 931ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $5,908
-
2026-01-19
Land Registry
Gross 931ft²
HKD$4.47 M
@ $4,800
-
Global Gateway Tower | High, Global Gateway Tower
2026-01-03
Market Info
Gross 931ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $5,908
-
2025-10-31
Market Info
Gross 932ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $5,665
-
2025-10-31
Land Registry
Gross 932ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $5,665
-
2025-10-21
Market Info
Gross 908ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $5,011
-
2025-10-21
Land Registry
Gross 908ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $5,011
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.