The Arch #3860554 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860554
No: CZ74872010 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Arch [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(16-27|77/F),Block 1, Middle Floor
Bargain Property, Sea View, 3 Bedrooms + 1 Ensuite Room For Maid.

Located on the Kowloon Peninsula, this property boasts the only pier and global internet access, just 3 minutes from Central and 20 minutes from Hong Kong International Airport. Hong Kong Island, Kowloon, and the New Territories are within easy reach. It offers comprehensive living amenities, practical and well-designed unit layouts, and is suitable for both owner-occupancy and investment. Situated above the Airport Express Kowloon Station with pre-check-in facilities, the property is also adjac ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#15
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 34.8 Millions ( RMB 30.72 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$17.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,126 ft² ( 104.6 m²)
Unit Price: @30,906 ( RMB @293,698 /m² )
Saleable Area
841 ft² ( 78.1 m² )
Unit Price: @41,379 ( RMB @393,223 /m² )
Estate
The Arch
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(16-27|77/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 86 Rental: 47
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Christy

Personal License Number: S-566297

Tel:  852-65845xxx

The Arch - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$17.46 M
@ $31,861
+ 20.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$12.98 M
@ $30,905
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
960ft²
HKD$30.5 M
@ $31,771
+ 123.3%
2026-05-12
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,103ft²
HKD$48.88 M
@ $44,316
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $29,570
+ 209.7%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $37,409
- -
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $31,646
+ 100%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $35,714
- 14%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$14.15 M
@ $33,690
+ 148.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $49,164
+ 114.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.