Riviera Mansion #3860117 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860117
No: F3-C08100357 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Riviera Mansion [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|14/F)
Rarely Available, Excellent Value!

3 Brs.rm + 1 Bathroom+ maid’s room+ balcony,
Airy and Bright, convenient location on CBD area,
Near Causeway Bay MTR Station & World trade Cen.!

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#52
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.8 Millions ( RMB 9.53 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
877 ft² ( 81.5 m² )
Unit Price: @12,315 ( RMB @117,029 /m² )
Estate
Riviera Mansion
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|14/F),Riviera Mansion
Building age: 65 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Hoi Wan Street
Paterson Street, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Paterson Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Causeway Bay( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 21/fl., Units B-c, Vulcan House, 21-23 Leighton Rd., Causeway Bay, H.k.
Company License Number: C-026512
Sell: 4 Rental: 6

Contact

Janet Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-112515

Tel:  852-94848xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jeff Lam

Personal License Number: E-012747

Tel:  852-94333xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-20
Land Registry
1,196ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $11,187
+ 234.5%
2023-08-23
Land Registry
1,196ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $15,886
+ 375%
2022-05-18
Land Registry
1,068ft²
HKD$16.6 M
@ $15,543
-
2021-06-29
Land Registry
1,244ft²
HKD$18.3 M
@ $14,711
+ 632%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.