Providence Bay #3859547 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859547
No: M300629255 (by agent)

Pak Shek Kok Providence Bay [Agency Ads]
High Floor,Tower 18,大廈
Updated 22/5: $9Xxx Per Square Foot Available! Waiting? Forest 1000 Sq Ft 3-Bedroom Apartment, Viewi

Tai Po Science Park Talent Bay Phase 1 Special Team
Purchased on 06/12/2011 for $12.404 million. I won't offer a lower price and then tell potential buyers there are no units available for viewing with existing leases, or that the property has already been sold to attract customers! I won't use fake photos! I won't offer fake prices! It's genuinely for sale!
We only release fresh listings, not expired ones (which has the highest market share in the Midland Market).
RICK CHEUNG 24-hour hotline ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#78
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.98 Millions ( RMB 11.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,265 ft² ( 117.5 m²)
Unit Price: @10,261 ( RMB @97,278 /m² )
Saleable Area
974 ft² ( 90.5 m² )
Unit Price: @13,326 ( RMB @126,335 /m² )
Estate
Providence Bay Building
New Territories Pak Shek Kok
Block and Unit: High Floor,TOWER 18,大廈
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 5 Fo Chun Road
Hong Kong Science Park Phase 3( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fo Yin Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田御龍山商場2樓201號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 27
Midland Reality

Contact

Rick Cheung

Personal License Number: S-431380

Tel:  852-54736xxx

Providence Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Providence Bay | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 11
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,370ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $12,555
- 23.9%
Providence Bay | Flat A, 1/F, Tower 19
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
- 8.1%
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
638ft²
HKD$8.02 M
@ $12,571
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
638ft²
HKD$8.02 M
@ $12,571
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
-
Providence Bay | Flat C, Tower 6
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1,538ft²
HKD$16.7 M
@ $10,858
- 24.7%
Providence Bay | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 6
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1,098ft²
HKD$11.98 M
@ $10,911
- 24.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.