Montara #3858413 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858413
No: M251246245 (by agent)

The Lohas Montara [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(53-63|70/F),Tower 2 (2B)
Sunrise City, High-Rise 2-Bedroom Apartment

This high-floor Unit C, Tower 2B at Montara, Lohas Park offers 450 sq ft of practical living space with a well-designed 2-bedroom, 2-living-room and 1-bathroom layout. With around 5 years of age, the property sits within a well-developed estate with strong lifestyle appeal. Asking at HK$7.2M, and with an estimated rental value of HK$18,500, it is an attractive choice for both end-users and investors.
The unit enjoys an open, airy high-floor outlook, bringing in plenty of natural light and a comf ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#31
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.2 Millions ( RMB 6.36 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
450 ft² ( 41.8 m² )
Unit Price: @16,000 ( RMB @152,047 /m² )
Estate
Montara
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(53-63|70/F),TOWER 2 (2B)
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 237 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Tina Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768

Tel:  852-69169xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mei Zhang

Personal License Number: S-702595

Tel:  852-66628xxx

Sky Kwan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645174

Tel:  852-57036xxx

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Montara - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
816ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $15,380
+ 0.6%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
815ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $14,233
+ 7.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
561ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $15,116
+ 0.1%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
561ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $14,759
+ 2.4%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
540ft²
HKD$8.12 M
@ $15,037
+ 3%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $15,608
- 11%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
369ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $14,580
- 9.5%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,111
- 8.8%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $14,529
- 0.1%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
789ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $9,062
- 44.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.