The Grandville #3857900 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857900
No: ALA197 (by agent)

Fotan The Grandville [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(19-29|29/F),Tower C,Phase 1
The Sha Tin District Offers High-Quality Accommodations, Including A Parking Space And A Three-Bedro

24-hour IN CALL
Our company provides comprehensive buying and selling services
Property valuationProfessional mortgage department and bank introductionProfessional buying and selling law firmTenancy management (property maintenance, insurance)
Private car pick-up and drop-off

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Golden Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#124
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11 Millions ( RMB 9.7 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,008 ft² ( 93.6 m²)
Unit Price: @10,913 ( RMB @103,587 /m² )
Saleable Area
790 ft² ( 73.4 m² )
Unit Price: @13,924 ( RMB @132,167 /m² )
Estate
The Grandville PHASE 1
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(19-29|29/F),TOWER C,PHASE 1
Building age: 20 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 2 Lok Kwai Path
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 217, 2/f., The Arles, No. 1 Au Pui Wan Street, Fo Tan, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 22 Rental: 3
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Eric Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S-545176

Tel:  852-91999xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Grandville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Grandville | Flat A, 9/F, Tower C
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $13,590
+ 66.1%
The Grandville | Flat B, 19/F, Tower B
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
+ 6.1%
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
-
The Grandville | Flat D, 11/F, Tower D
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $4,221
- 41.3%
The Grandville | Flat C, 13/F, Tower B
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
+ 17.6%
The Grandville | Flat B, 8/F, Tower E
2026-03-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,102ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $12,958
+ 34.7%
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
-
The Grandville | Flat E, 25/F, Tower B
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
577ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $14,558
- 5.6%
The Grandville | Flat C, 21/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $13,349
+ 29.8%
The Grandville | Flat A, 7/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.23 M
@ $13,265
+ 53.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.