The Pavilia Hill #3857758 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857758
No: DNL842 (by agent)

Tin Hau The Pavilia Hill [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(5-15|35/F),Tower 5
酒店大堂、天后廟道

Hotel Lobby

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 26.8 Millions ( RMB 23.6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.72 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
915 ft² ( 85.0 m² )
Unit Price: @29,290 ( RMB @277,680 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Hill
HK Island Tin Hau
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(5-15|35/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18a Tin Hau Temple Road
Victoria Tower, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yee King Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngan Mok Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 49
Centaline Property

Contact

Lisa Hung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-428310

Tel:  852-53283xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jason Siu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-493726

Tel:  852-57951xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jan So

Personal License Number: E-259017

Tel:  852-61124xxx

Ago Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-485949

Tel:  852-90141xxx

The Pavilia Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Pavilia Hill | Flat B, 33/F, Tower 3
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
735ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $28,571
- 21.6%
2026-05-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,164ft²
HKD$33.9 M
@ $29,124
-
The Pavilia Hill | Flat B, 20/F, Tower 3
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
735ft²
HKD$18.68 M
@ $25,415
- 0.7%
The Pavilia Hill | Flat A, 5/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $24,648
+ 3%
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $24,648
-
The Pavilia Hill | Flat B, High, Block 3
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
735ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $28,571
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
735ft²
HKD$18.68 M
@ $25,415
-
The Pavilia Hill | Flat B, 15/F, Tower 2
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$29.7 M
@ $26,144
+ 35%
2026-03-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$29.7 M
@ $26,144
-
The Pavilia Hill | Flat A, 18/F, Tower 1
2026-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,078ft²
HKD$28.08 M
@ $26,048
- 7.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.