May Mansion #3857607 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857607
No: WL2270 (by agent)

Happy Valley May Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|25/F), Middle Floor
Happy Valley School District 12, Practical 2-Bedroom Apartment

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#87
View
Units' Feature
Good view
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.35 Millions ( RMB 6.49 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.21 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
719 ft² ( 66.8 m²)
Unit Price: @10,223 ( RMB @97,149 /m² )
Saleable Area
479 ft² ( 44.5 m² )
Unit Price: @15,344 ( RMB @145,813 /m² )
Estate
May Mansion
HK Island Happy Valley
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|25/F),May Mansion
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.4 Shan Kwong Road
King Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yik Yam Street, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hong Kong Sanatorium And Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-063788
Sell: 237 Rental: 25

Contact

Frankie Wong

Personal License Number: E-261762

Tel:  852-90875xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-06-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $18,163
- 10.5%
2023-07-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $17,629
+ 62%
2023-06-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $11,207
+ 74.8%
2022-07-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $6,412
- 62.3%
2022-07-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$10.05 M
@ $20,981
+ 8.6%
2022-06-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $19,138
+ 7.6%
2022-01-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$9.09 M
@ $19,591
+ 23.7%
2022-01-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$9.72 M
@ $20,292
+ 296.7%
2022-01-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $19,181
+ 232.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.