Panny Court #3857602 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857602
No: S138 (by agent)

Happy Valley Panny Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-28|28/F)
Two-Bedroom Apartment In A High-Rise Building In Happy Valley, Can Be Converted Into A Three-Bedroom

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#79
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.68 Millions ( RMB 7.66 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
704 ft² ( 65.4 m²)
Unit Price: @12,330 ( RMB @117,171 /m² )
Saleable Area
502 ft² ( 46.6 m² )
Unit Price: @17,291 ( RMB @164,316 /m² )
Estate
Panny Court
HK Island Happy Valley
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-28|28/F),Panny Court
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.5 Village Road
King Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yik Yam Street, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Sanatorium And Hospital( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-063788
Sell: 237 Rental: 25

Contact

Mr Sze

Personal License Number: S-445270

Tel:  852-94203xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,466
- 1.3%
2025-12-23
Land Registry
502ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $16,295
-
2025-12-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $18,883
+ 20.1%
2025-11-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,940
- 11.8%
2025-07-21
Land Registry
502ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $14,243
- 19.7%
2025-07-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $13,592
- 30.7%
2025-06-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $14,243
-
2024-12-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,563
- 14.3%
2024-12-06
Land Registry
Gross 704ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $10,085
-
2023-03-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $19,612
+ 103%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.