The Great Hill #3856783 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856783
No: CL49115237 (by agent)

Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#44
Decoration
Carpark
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 62.5 Millions ( RMB 55.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$31.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
4,380 ft² ( 406.9 m²)
Unit Price: @14,269 ( RMB @135,275 /m² )
Saleable Area
3,197 ft² ( 297.0 m² )
Unit Price: @19,550 ( RMB @185,341 /m² )
Estate
The Great Hill HOUSE
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Whole Block,HOUSE
Building age: 19 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Tung Lo Wan Hill Road
Chung Ling Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tung Lo Wan Village( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tung Lo Wan Village, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界火炭駿景路1號駿景廣場g61號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 10 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Angee Tang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-010019

Tel:  852-94226xxx

The Great Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Great Hill | Flat B, 10/F, Block 3
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$19.8 M
@ $12,741
- 3.4%
The Great Hill | Flat B, 10/F, Block 1
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $12,227
- 2.6%
The Great Hill | Flat A, 8/F, Block 2
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $12,548
+ 9.6%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,554ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $12,227
-
The Great Hill | Flat D, 10/F, Block 1
2026-01-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$17.38 M
@ $11,184
+ 19.9%
The Great Hill | Flat D, Middle, Block 1
2025-12-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,554ft²
HKD$17.38 M
@ $11,184
-
The Great Hill | Flat H, 7/F, Block 1
2025-10-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,242ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $12,489
+ 14.8%
The Great Hill | Flat B, 6/F, Block 3
2025-10-06
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,587ft²
HKD$37.7 M
@ $14,573
- 3.8%
The Great Hill | Flat B, 10/F, Block 2
2025-08-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $2,574
- 81.7%
The Great Hill | Flat E, 7/F, Block 1
2025-07-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,197ft²
HKD$26.18 M
@ $11,916
- 1.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.