Kwong Sang Hong Building #3856156 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856156
No: 503302 (by agent)

Wan Chai Kwong Sang Hong Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(18-27|27/F),Block D
This Prestigious Residential Estate Boasts Comprehensive Amenities, Convenient Transportation, And I

Sufficient positive light at intervals

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#54
View
Good view
Building view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.6 Millions ( RMB 4.93 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.68 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
559 ft² ( 51.9 m²)
Unit Price: @10,018 ( RMB @94,974 /m² )
Saleable Area
442 ft² ( 41.1 m² )
Unit Price: @12,670 ( RMB @120,116 /m² )
Estate
Kwong Sang Hong Building
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-27|27/F),BLOCK D
Building age: 50 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.298 Hennessy Road
Kwong Sang Hong Building, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwong Sang Hong Building( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Heard Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港灣仔道125號國泰新宇地下19, 21號舖
Company License Number: C-068219
Sell: 49 Rental: 41
Wan Chai Property Agency Limited

Contact

Ng Lai Yung Maggie Name Card

Personal License Number: E473934

Tel:  852-91611xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kwong Sang Hong Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kwong Sang Hong Building | Flat P, 4/F, Block D
2026-04-15
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,970
- 11.1%
2026-03-27
Market Info
499ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,721
-
Kwong Sang Hong Building | Flat E, 15/F, Block A
2026-03-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.3 M
-
Kwong Sang Hong Building | Flat E, 21/F, Block A
2026-01-12
Land Registry
379ft²
HKD$1.95 M
@ $5,145
- 57.1%
Kwong Sang Hong Building | Flat M, 14/F, Block C
2025-12-15
Land Registry
490ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,816
-
Kwong Sang Hong Building | Flat F, 15/F, Block A
2025-09-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.97 M
-
Kwong Sang Hong Building | Flat F, 8/F, Block A
2025-08-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$7.5 M
-
Kwong Sang Hong Building | Flat Q, 21/F, Block D
2025-07-21
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $10,547
+ 244.7%
Kwong Sang Hong Building | Flat R, 20/F, Block D
2025-05-28
Land Registry
490ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,122
-
Kwong Sang Hong Building | Flat S, 19/F, Block D
2025-04-17
Land Registry
442ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,525
- 4.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.