Malibu #3855942 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855942
No: Uhe858 (by agent)

The Lohas Malibu [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(53-63|71/F),Tower 1A
Malibu - 4-Bedroom, 2-Suite Suite, High Floor With Beautiful Sea View [Owner Urgently Selling]

Malibu's most beautiful 4-bedroom ocean view unit, including two bedrooms and a children's suite, for a total of five bedrooms and three suites. Unobstructed, freehold ocean view. Owner is emigrating and selling urgently. Genuine listing, viewing by appointment only. Contact Raymond anytime to schedule an appointment and discuss the price.

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#161
Carpark
View
Decoration
Indoor Car Park
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 20 Millions ( RMB 17.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,087 ft² ( 101.0 m² )
Unit Price: @18,399 ( RMB @174,429 /m² )
Estate
Malibu
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(53-63|71/F),TOWER 1A
Building age: 6 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號富悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 296 Rental: 32
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Yuen Wai Man Name Card

Personal License Number: S-496052

Tel:  852-60398xxx

Tel:  852-67676xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Malibu - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
540ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $13,426
- 13.3%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
800ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $16,000
+ 0.8%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
541ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $14,787
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
592ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $14,324
- 3.4%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
653ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $15,161
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
538ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $15,706
- 1%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
547ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $15,686
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
575ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $16,487
+ 29.9%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
576ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $16,406
+ 1.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
800ft²
HKD$12.95 M
@ $16,188
- 5.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.