Sausalito #3854000 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854000
No: S0117447 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Sausalito [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(11-22|31/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
【Lan'an】Ms. Zhang: 5524 6 383 Rare Double-Unit Listing With A Large Living Room And Usable Area: 178

Rare southwest-facing, unobstructed sea view, A/B adjoining unit available for sale. Usable area: 1785 sq ft. Spacious living room and tranquil environment. A must-see for those looking to upgrade. Welcome to schedule a viewing/inquiry. Ms. Zhang: 5524 6 3 8 3

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#22
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 24 Millions ( RMB 21.15 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,303 ft² ( 121.1 m²)
Unit Price: @18,419 ( RMB @174,726 /m² )
Saleable Area
971 ft² ( 90.2 m² )
Unit Price: @24,717 ( RMB @234,471 /m² )
Estate
Sausalito
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(11-22|31/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 18 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Yuk Tai Street
Tak Sun Secondary School( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tak Sun Secondary School, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 13, G/f, Kam Tai Shopping Centre, Kam Tai Court, Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 714 Rental: 60

Contact

Ting Zhang Name Card

Personal License Number: S665941

Tel:  852-55246xxx

Tel:  852-95412xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sausalito - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
831ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $10,650
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
4 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
971ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $12,585
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
4 Rooms
971ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $13,677
+ 60.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
795ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $10,792
+ 75.1%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
734ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $13,215
+ 54.7%
2026-04-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
734ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $13,215
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
4 Rooms
971ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $13,677
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
701ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $12,340
+ 115%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
738ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $12,195
+ 20.8%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
660ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $12,576
+ 116.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.