Manhattan Hill #3851585 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851585
No: CI72621810 (by agent)

Mei Foo Manhattan Hill [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Mid Floor(29-39|62/F),Block 3, Middle Floor
Frm Renovated High-Rise Two-Bedroom Apartment With Sea View Available For Sale.

❖Specializing in new residential projects in West Kowloon and throughout Hong Kong❖
Stress test for new and used properties with good prices and features; down payment and installment calculations; legal referral service.
❖ Closely monitor market trends and wholeheartedly recommend bargain properties ❖
We treat our customers with sincerity and reliability. Welcome to inquire via WhatsApp or phone.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#51
View
City view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.98 Millions ( RMB 10.59 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
746 ft² ( 69.3 m²)
Unit Price: @16,059 ( RMB @152,837 /m² )
Saleable Area
576 ft² ( 53.5 m² )
Unit Price: @20,799 ( RMB @197,949 /m² )
Estate
Manhattan Hill
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor(29-39|62/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 19 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Po Lun Street
Mei Foo Bbi (b4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (b3)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (b2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍美孚新村蘭秀道36號地下n45b舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 128 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Leung Wing Tung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-648038

Tel:  852-59307xxx

Manhattan Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Manhattan Hill | Flat F, 36/F, Block 6
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
558ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $19,713
+ 94.7%
Manhattan Hill | Flat C, 50/F, Block 5
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
558ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $19,140
+ 168%
Manhattan Hill | Flat B, 50/F, Block 3
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,135ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $22,026
+ 83.8%
Manhattan Hill | Flat D, 57/F, Block 5
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $20,446
+ 170.3%
2026-03-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,135ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $22,026
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $20,446
-
Manhattan Hill | Flat B, 25/F, Block 6
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,111ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $19,802
+ 17.8%
Manhattan Hill | Flat E, 12/F, Block 3
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$8.47 M
@ $15,743
+ 111.9%
Manhattan Hill | Flat B, 8/F, Block 2
2026-03-10
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,351ft²
HKD$26.8 M
@ $19,837
+ 94.2%
2026-03-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,126ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $19,538
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.