Chatham Gate #3850399 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850399
No: A568988 (by agent)

Hung Hom Chatham Gate [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(16-27|37/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
[Exclusive Bargain Deal, No Cheats!] [Genuine 3-Bedroom Unit] High Ceilings, Spacious Bedrooms And L

Developed in collaboration with renowned developers! A luxurious residence! Sky clubhouse! 5-minute walk to Ho Man Tin and To Kwa Wan MTR stations.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#148
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.68 Millions ( RMB 11.17 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
985 ft² ( 91.5 m²)
Unit Price: @12,873 ( RMB @122,073 /m² )
Saleable Area
737 ft² ( 68.5 m² )
Unit Price: @17,205 ( RMB @163,153 /m² )
Estate
Chatham Gate
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(16-27|37/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.388 Chatham Road North
Pak Kung Street, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Gillies Avenue Post Office( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 紅磡德民街32號地舖
Company License Number: C-068839-A000
Sell: 55 Rental: 35
Easywin Property Agency Limited

Contact

Windy Hsu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-675817

Tel:  852-61125xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chatham Gate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chatham Gate | Flat D, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,831
- 2.8%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,831
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
609ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $15,599
-
Chatham Gate | Flat H, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1 Room
405ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $14,519
- 13.9%
Chatham Gate | Flat H, 3/F, Tower 2
2026-03-10
Land Registry
1 Room
405ft²
HKD$5.67 M
@ $14,000
- 15.4%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
1 Room
364ft²
HKD$5.81 M
@ $15,962
- 0.7%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $15,267
- 21.7%
Chatham Gate | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,608
- 13%
2026-01-27
Land Registry
1 Room
364ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $15,522
+ 12.3%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,262ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $14,105
+ 0.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.