Laguna Verde #3849804 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849804
No: A024586 (by agent)

Hung Hom Laguna Verde [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|40/F),Tower 17,Laguna Grande
Beautifully Decorated 2-Bedroom Apartment, Viewings Welcome.

Large residential estate, convenient transportation, quiet environment

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#66
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.5 Millions ( RMB 8.37 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
742 ft² ( 68.9 m²)
Unit Price: @12,803 ( RMB @121,409 /m² )
Saleable Area
555 ft² ( 51.6 m² )
Unit Price: @17,117 ( RMB @162,318 /m² )
Estate
Laguna Verde LAGUNA GRANDE
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|40/F),TOWER 17,LAGUNA GRANDE
Building age: 28 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Laruna Verde Avenue
Laguna Verde( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate, Hung Hom Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.5j On G/f King Fu Building, Whampoa Estate, 36f Tak Man Street, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-068839
Sell: 31 Rental: 24

Contact

Shirley

Personal License Number: S-654515

Tel:  852-98404xxx

Laguna Verde - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
744ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $13,239
+ 198.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
867ft²
HKD$14.48 M
@ $16,701
+ 75.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,091ft²
HKD$20.18 M
@ $18,497
+ 6.2%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $18,216
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $18,216
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $15,675
+ 175.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
900ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $15,333
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $13,356
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
900ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $15,333
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $13,356
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.