The Parkside #3848920 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848920
No: UEK391 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Parkside [Agency Ads]
High Floor(21-31|31/F),Tower 2A
全場最筍靚裝大兩房《梗廚》業主移民劈價急走!有興趣聯絡!

致電/Wtaspp 查詢按此 6o997oo3

Normal Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#39
Good view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.36 Millions ( RMB 7.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.51 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m² )
Unit Price: @16,392 ( RMB @155,170 /m² )
Estate
The Parkside
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: High Floor(21-31|31/F),TOWER 2A
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Tong Chun Street
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 146 Rental: 8
Centaline Property

Contact

Kasey Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-585123

Tel:  852-60997xxx

Tel:  852-65774xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Parkside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
727ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $18,542
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$9.88 M
@ $18,262
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,560
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
725ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $18,621
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$8.93 M
@ $17,579
+ 40.2%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
754ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,711
- 4%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
697ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,647
+ 53.4%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1 Room
401ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $16,085
+ 31.3%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,622
-
2026-03-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
508ft²
HKD$8.93 M
@ $17,579
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.