The Grandville #3848734 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848734
No: ALA586 (by agent)

Fotan The Grandville [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),Tower C,Phase 1, Middle Floor
5-Minute Walk From Tai Wai Station
Three-Bedroom Suites +
Maid's Suite For Sale At The Lowest

Best Buy, With balcony, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., Open view, Far view, large shopping center, in the town center, convenient transportation, with good floor plan, With spacious living and bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#243
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.88 Millions ( RMB 11.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,180 ft² ( 109.6 m²)
Unit Price: @10,915 ( RMB @104,009 /m² )
Saleable Area
922 ft² ( 85.7 m² )
Unit Price: @13,970 ( RMB @133,121 /m² )
Estate
The Grandville PHASE 1
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),TOWER C,PHASE 1
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 2 Lok Kwai Path
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$12.88 Millions( RMB 11.4 Millions )
Saleable Area
1,288 ft² @10,000 ( @822.4 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田大圍富嘉花園地下9至10號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 13
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Angel Duan

Personal License Number: S-668689

Tel:  852-61553xxx

The Grandville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Grandville | Flat A, 9/F, Tower C
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $13,590
+ 66.1%
The Grandville | Flat B, 19/F, Tower B
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
+ 6.1%
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
-
The Grandville | Flat D, 11/F, Tower D
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $4,221
- 41.3%
The Grandville | Flat C, 13/F, Tower B
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
+ 17.6%
The Grandville | Flat B, 8/F, Tower E
2026-03-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,102ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $12,958
+ 34.7%
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
-
The Grandville | Flat E, 25/F, Tower B
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
577ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $14,558
- 5.6%
The Grandville | Flat C, 21/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $13,349
+ 29.8%
The Grandville | Flat A, 7/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.23 M
@ $13,265
+ 53.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.